Home | Wiki | Discord | Dev Stream | YouTube | Archived Forums | Contact

1973 Rally di Fruinia [FINISHED]


#529

You’re the first one to go out due to driving error (5 bad rolls in a row based on overall reliability).

Sorry for the slow updates, there’s a lot of manual calculation in the excels once I finished the actual driving. I’m having less time these last few months than I had planned. I’m enjoying this though, the results are surprising for me as well, and it’s nice to see that fast, reliable cars have the clear advantage, but occasionally there’s some surprises. It keeps it interesting.


#530

C4 - Targa di San Marco

Standings:

Number Car Driver Co-driver Points
604 Eagle 604 Rally Adam Mandera (POL) Henryk Jaroszewicz (POL) 39
697 WM Sparrow Hawk Alexander Radulov (BGR) Dmitri Andonov (BGR) 38
43 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 Christian Schwarzmüller (AUT) Heribert Woyzeck (AUT) 30
353 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 Alfred Thompson (GBR) Charlie Fauxhill (GBR) 25
386 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 Diego “Sucio” Sanchez (ITA) Ben Baker (USA) 23
18 Lutoza Halcon [R] Dominik Holt (DEU) Louis Dupont (FRA) 21
20 Znopresk Z320 Armo Laitinen (FIN) Giorgio Franzot (ITA) 19
2 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team Kensuki Shibuya (JPN) Kai Nakamura (JPN) 17
204 Linden LJ2 Rallye Burt Howe (USA) Harold Parkes (GBR) 16
112 Merciel 302 Rally Baptiste Toutain (FRA) Robert Duhamel (FRA) 14
109 Turbina 2000 Sedan Jaime Tadeu Rosário (MAC) Dejan Jovanović (YUG) 11


A nervous start in this class where almost everything is still possible after the first run. And the first sub-stage runs show that, with Mandera and Jazoszewicz getting into trouble early on, damaging the suspension on their Eagle 604.

Could be worse, as the Bulgarians in the number 697 car find that the WM Sparrow Hawk is simply too low to be able to ford the river and get stuck, drowning the engine. Radulov and Andonov need to retire from the Rally. A disaster for the well-performing Wisconsin Motors team.

Taking full advantage of the mayhem are Laitinen and Franzot in the Znopresk and Toutain and Duhamel in the Merciel, who take an early lead to the pack.


Extremely good stage times here for Schwarzmüller and Woyzeck in the TBA Arcus. They too have heard of the issues encountered earlier by the two cars above them in the overall ranking.

The Eagle 604 is pcking up the pieces though; still some technical issues, but the times are getting faster. This cannot be said from Holt and Dupont in the Lutoza: a beautiful car, but plagued by technical issues and lacking speed on the gravel this stage.


Things can switch around fast. Flat tire for the Austrians in the number 43 TBA, which sees them dropping to last for this sub-stage. Meanwhile, the Poles in the Eagle have regained their wings and are flying around the narrow gravel roads.

The Znopresk is still up there as well. Good driving from Laitinen. The team in the number 20 car is looking to see if they can come closer to an overall podium spot. A possibility, with the Lutoza struggling, but also the Brits in the Fauxhill and Sucio and Baker in the G&W not having the best of days so far.


A lot of stress for Sucio and Baker and the whole G&W team as it looked like they had to give up with a broken engine. Only at the very last moment Baker found the issue and was able to get the car running again. A lot of time lost though for the #386 car.

Thompson and Fauxhill are back in the top places for this stint though, battling it out with the TBA and the Eagle.


That’s black smoke coming from the TBA Arcus. Schwarzmüller and Woyzeck are letting the car cool down, before they can see what the issue is - probably oil filter related. This is going to cost them time and points at a crucial moment.

Massive run this time around for the Turbina. Rosário and Jovanović have been mid-pack all around, grabbing the occasional one or two points, but now they just blast away the competition, leaving the Fauxhill and the Eagle behind them.

Not yet mentioned, but on for a good time by simply staying out of trouble and being consistent, are Shibuya and Nakamura in the #2 Katana Racing team Benson.



Final Results Stage 2 - C4 Class:

Summary

Times

Number Car Driver Co-Driver Time
20 Znopresk Z320 Armo Laitinen (FIN) Giorgio Franzot (ITA) 4h12
353 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 Alfred Thompson (GBR) Charlie Fauxhill (GBR) 4h14
2 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team Kensuki Shibuya (JPN) Kai Nakamura (JPN) 4h15
43 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 Christian Schwarzmüller (AUT) Heribert Woyzeck (AUT) 4h17
604 Eagle 604 Rally Adam Mandera (POL) Henryk Jaroszewicz (POL) 4h18
112 Merciel 302 Rally Baptiste Toutain (FRA) Robert Duhamel (FRA) 4h24
109 Turbina 2000 Sedan Jaime Tadeu Rosário (MAC) Dejan Jovanović (YUG) 4h28
204 Linden LJ2 Rallye Burt Howe (USA) Harold Parkes (GBR) 4h30
18 Lutoza Halcon [R] Dominik Holt (DEU) Louis Dupont (FRA) 4h43
386 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 Diego “Sucio” Sanchez (ITA) Ben Baker (USA) 4h43
697 WM Sparrow Hawk Alexander Radulov (BGR) Dmitri Andonov (BGR) DNF

Point Standings C4 Class

Number Car Driver Co-Driver S2-1 S2-2 S2-3 S2-4 S2-5 S2-F S2-T
20 Znopresk Z320 Armo Laitinen (FIN) Giorgio Franzot (ITA) 10 3 6 1 0 20 40
43 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 Christian Schwarzmüller (AUT) Heribert Woyzeck (AUT) 4 10 0 10 0 13 37
353 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 Alfred Thompson (GBR) Charlie Fauxhill (GBR) 3 4 0 6 6 16 35
604 Eagle 604 Rally Adam Mandera (POL) Henryk Jaroszewicz (POL) 0 1 10 4 4 12 31
2 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team Kensuki Shibuya (JPN) Kai Nakamura (JPN) 2 6 4 0 3 14 29
109 Turbina 2000 Sedan Jaime Tadeu Rosário (MAC) Dejan Jovanović (YUG) 1 0 1 2 10 10 24
112 Merciel 302 Rally Baptiste Toutain (FRA) Robert Duhamel (FRA) 6 0 2 0 2 11 21
204 Linden LJ2 Rallye Burt Howe (USA) Harold Parkes (GBR) 0 2 0 3 0 9 14
386 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 Diego “Sucio” Sanchez (ITA) Ben Baker (USA) 0 0 3 0 0 7 10
18 Lutoza Halcon [R] Dominik Holt (DEU) Louis Dupont (FRA) 0 0 0 0 1 8 9
697 WM Sparrow Hawk Alexander Radulov (BGR) Dmitri Andonov (BGR) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Total C4 Class

Number Car Driver Co-Driver Total
604 Eagle 604 Rally Adam Mandera (POL) Henryk Jaroszewicz (POL) 70
43 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 Christian Schwarzmüller (AUT) Heribert Woyzeck (AUT) 67
353 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 Alfred Thompson (GBR) Charlie Fauxhill (GBR) 60
20 Znopresk Z320 Armo Laitinen (FIN) Giorgio Franzot (ITA) 59
2 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team Kensuki Shibuya (JPN) Kai Nakamura (JPN) 46
697 WM Sparrow Hawk Alexander Radulov (BGR) Dmitri Andonov (BGR) 38
109 Turbina 2000 Sedan Jaime Tadeu Rosário (MAC) Dejan Jovanović (YUG) 35
112 Merciel 302 Rally Baptiste Toutain (FRA) Robert Duhamel (FRA) 35
386 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 Diego “Sucio” Sanchez (ITA) Ben Baker (USA) 33
18 Lutoza Halcon [R] Dominik Holt (DEU) Louis Dupont (FRA) 30
204 Linden LJ2 Rallye Burt Howe (USA) Harold Parkes (GBR) 30

#531

I find it hard to believe my Turbina managed to stay out of dead last, but I’ll take what I can get!


#532

We at Benson and Yard are very pleased at the results of Katana Racing Team. All of management is supporting you guys, keep up the great work!


#533

Mixed stage? 1 lap?


#534

Yes, the gravel is limited though, and just a bit more slippery than the asphalt.

I’m currently (well, when I have free time) processing the random rolls and times of C5 and C6 for stage 2, and learning to drive the stage 3 circuit consistently.


#535

C5 - Targa di San Marco

Standings:

Number Car Driver Co-driver Points
17 Arpos Corvina Prototipo Axl Gomes (COL) Morticia Pansera (ARG) 44
223 Lutoza Escorpion [R] Dante Bianchi (ITA) Stein Kemp (DEU) 37
28 TBA Arcus RS 3.0 Andreas Petrovic (AUT) Wolfgang Messner (AUT) 36
533 Fascia Corsa V8 Giovannio Alfonsi (ITA) Giulio Spretta (ITA) 26
27 KressMotorsport Z327 R Riccardo Carrara (ITA) Fabio Cresseri (ITA) 25
406 IMP F65 R5 Diesel Rainer Müller (GER) Friedrich Heinemann (GER) 20
9 Visare Varga David Godrich (GBR) Nigel Byrne (GBR) 19
420 Mitsushita 3200TCSI Francis Wood (GBR) Frank Fenton (GBR) 19
62 KMC Citazione Kevin Michaels (USA) Herman Livingston (USA) 13
705 Neko Pure Rally di Fruinia Hiko Kimaza (JPN) Tai Mishinaba (JPN) 11
99 Bogliq Mutineer 460AE Luke Hill Scott Woods 6


Interesting start of this class, with the TBA setting down the best time, a good run from Petrovic and Messner, with coming in as a relatively close second… Müller and Heinemann in the Diesel IMP, bellowing black smoke…

This is going to be an interesting run indeed, because all the way at the back for now, due to technical issues: the current leaders in their number 17 Arpos.


Order restored a bit as the big diesel IMP struggles to keep up the tempo of the faster cars. It’s not the worst though as especially the Visere Varga and the Neko are troubled by breakdowns, and frustrating driving by Godrich and Kimaza.

There’s some first important points for Alfonsi and Spretta in the Fascia and the current overall leaders in the Arpos. Gomes and Pansera are still not dominating though, as the fastest time this set of sub-stages around is set by Bianchi and Kemp in the Lutoza.


Frustration on the faces of Petrovic and Messner. Despite a good start, the TBA is losing time in comparison to the leaders. All smiles on the other hand for the Neko team, who finally get a run done without technical issues.

Special mention as well for Carrara and Cresseri, who are setting very competitive times with the odd, large, and rear-engined KressMotorsport.

Dapper driving also from Hill and Woods, the Bogliq team that is so much in need of points. But despite relatively good time, the number 99 car is still consistently ending out of the points.


A bad decision, and Bianchi and Kemp are in trouble. The Lutoza is upside down next to the road. But, with the help of some spectators the car can be righted, and it seems the number 223 car can continue anyway, though with some serious time loss.

I would underestimate the IMP, with only 90 horsepower it might appear terribly underpowered, but Müller and Heinemann are just trundling on where many other cars need to waste time on repair and maintenance.


It ends like it started: Petrovic and Messner in the TBA Arcus impressing, followed by the relentless IMP. This will shake up the overall ranking, certainly considering other points this sub-stage are picked up by lower classed teams, such as the Neko, and even the Bogliq.

Godrich and Byrne are the unlucky ones here. The Visere is not able to deal with the loose gravel at all, and they finish far beyond the others.



Final Results Stage 2 - C5 Class:

Summary

Times

Number Car Driver Co-Driver Time
28 TBA Arcus RS 3.0 Andreas Petrovic (AUT) Wolfgang Messner (AUT) 4h01
223 Lutoza Escorpion [R] Dante Bianchi (ITA) Stein Kemp (DEU) 4h09
406 IMP F65 R5 Diesel Rainer Müller (GER) Friedrich Heinemann (GER) 4h12
17 Arpos Corvina Prototipo Axl Gomes (COL) Morticia Pansera (ARG) 4h16
27 KressMotorsport Z327 R Riccardo Carrara (ITA) Fabio Cresseri (ITA) 4h17
533 Fascia Corsa V8 Giovannio Alfonsi (ITA) Giulio Spretta (ITA) 4h18
705 Neko Pure Rally di Fruinia Hiko Kimaza (JPN) Tai Mishinaba (JPN) 4h24
99 Bogliq Mutineer 460AE Luke Hill (USA) Scott Woods (USA) 4h25
62 KMC Citazione Kevin Michaels (USA) Herman Livingston (USA) 4h26
420 Mitsushita 3200TCSI Francis Wood (GBR) Frank Fenton (GBR) 4h36
9 Visare Varga David Godrich (GBR) Nigel Byrne (GBR) 4h49

Points Standings C5 Class

Number Car Driver Co-Driver S2-1 S2-2 S2-3 S2-4 S2-5 S2-F S2-T
28 TBA Arcus RS 3.0 Andreas Petrovic (AUT) Wolfgang Messner (AUT) 10 2 0 10 10 20 52
223 Lutoza Escorpion [R] Dante Bianchi (ITA) Stein Kemp (DEU) 1 10 10 0 0 16 37
406 IMP F65 R5 Diesel Rainer Müller (GER) Friedrich Heinemann (GER) 6 0 1 4 6 14 31
533 Fascia Corsa V8 Giovannio Alfonsi (ITA) Giulio Spretta (ITA) 0 4 3 6 0 11 24
27 KressMotorsport Z327 R Riccardo Carrara (ITA) Fabio Cresseri (ITA) 2 0 6 3 0 12 23
17 Arpos Corvina Prototipo Axl Gomes (COL) Morticia Pansera (ARG) 0 6 2 0 1 13 22
705 Neko Pure Rally di Fruinia Hiko Kimaza (JPN) Tai Mishinaba (JPN) 0 0 4 0 4 10 18
62 KMC Citazione Kevin Michaels (USA) Herman Livingston (USA) 3 1 0 0 3 8 15
420 Mitsushita 3200TCSI Francis Wood (GBR) Frank Fenton (GBR) 4 3 0 1 0 7 15
99 Bogliq Mutineer 460AE Luke Hill (USA) Scott Woods (USA) 0 0 0 2 2 9 13
9 Visare Varga David Godrich (GBR) Nigel Byrne (GBR) 0 0 0 0 0 6 6

Total C5 Class

Number Car Driver Co-Driver Total
28 TBA Arcus RS 3.0 Andreas Petrovic (AUT) Wolfgang Messner (AUT) 88
223 Lutoza Escorpion [R] Dante Bianchi (ITA) Stein Kemp (DEU) 74
17 Arpos Corvina Prototipo Axl Gomes (COL) Morticia Pansera (ARG) 66
406 IMP F65 R5 Diesel Rainer Müller (GER) Friedrich Heinemann (GER) 51
533 Fascia Corsa V8 Giovannio Alfonsi (ITA) Giulio Spretta (ITA) 50
27 KressMotorsport Z327 R Riccardo Carrara (ITA) Fabio Cresseri (ITA) 48
420 Mitsushita 3200TCSI Francis Wood (GBR) Frank Fenton (GBR) 34
705 Neko Pure Rally di Fruinia Hiko Kimaza (JPN) Tai Mishinaba (JPN) 29
62 KMC Citazione Kevin Michaels (USA) Herman Livingston (USA) 28
9 Visare Varga David Godrich (GBR) Nigel Byrne (GBR) 25
99 Bogliq Mutineer 460AE Luke Hill (USA) Scott Woods (USA) 19

#536

My bad i didn’t specified it earlier, but KressMotorsport is a private tuning company and it is not held by Znopresk.


#537

C6 - Targa di San Marco

Standings:

Number Car Driver Co-driver Points
396 Fascia Corsa V12 Sardone Costa (ITA) Gacilli Ricci (ITA) 54
276 Lutoza Yarara [R] Marin Fournier (FRA) Nyles Nelson (USA) 41
93 Inline Designs Gasril Yearling Stirling Greene (GBR) Jensen Anderson (USA) 39
21 LMC Scorpius RSC6 William Jonrosh (USA) Tacitus Kilgore (USA) 26
11 Mitsushita Kuruan V8 Yoshihiro Fukuyama (JPN) Aiki Mitsushita (JPN) 20
970 Gatz Verno 650-12 Charles Miller (USA) Edward MacGregor (GBR) 17
107 DHB Special 66A V8 4MT Rallye Kai Jung-ho (ANK) Hyoun Jin-ho (ANK) 11
54 Teuvo Kiila Hansu Masis (FIN) Taneli Yli-Joki (FIN) 9
694 LPE Moccasin RS Manfri Makendzhiev (SUN) Leander Lubenov (DDR) 5
90 Kopo Dakota LSEA Rally SaS Joe Falchetto (USA) Ray Barrett (USA) 0


This category has been absolute carnage so far, with already three cars unable to take the beating of the Coma Naefoli stage. The power balance is also fairly clear so far, so it’ll be interesting to see if the Targa di San Marco can mean a difference here, or whether Class C6 will end up being the boring class.

Semi-interesting start in any case, with immediate trouble for Greene and Anderson in their third placed Gasril Yearling. This might open up changes for the likes of the number 21 LMC Scorpius to come closer.

Fast, unsurprisingly - really - fast start from the Fascia Corsa. The Italians looking to dominate here as well.


Not much a surprise here so far, dominance from Costa and Ricci still in that magnificent V12. It’s the Lutoza and the LMC following.

Noting down worse times are Miller and MacGregor in the Gatz Verno. The engine is making horrible noises, and seems something is quite wrong there.


And no number 970 Gatz Verno at the start at these special stages. The twelve cylinder engine has given up, and the team needs to throw the towel.

Amazing run this time around by Jonrosh and Kilgore, who manage as first with their LMC Scorpius to break the Fascia Corsa hegemony.


Maybe a bit of nervousness for the Italians in the Fascia, as again the LMC beats them for the top times. In fact, even Fournier and Nelson in the Lutoza are going faster over the narrow unpaved roads here. The big Italian V12 might be lacking the nimbleness for this terrain, despite its amazing speed.

It’s been consistency for the Inline Designs Gasril and the Mitsushita. They lack the tempo to keep up with the top times. That much is clear. But the drivers nonetheless look proud at their runs.


It depends on the final times, but I’d not blame you for putting some money on the LMC team. That could probably have earned you money before the start of this stage. The Fascia again, isn’t even second, despite looking very fast at some of the straighter special stages.

Kai Jung-ho and Hyoun Jin-ho are celebrating a second on this sub-stage in their DHB Special as if it was a main stage victory, that was also an expected result.

Fournier and Nelson in the Lutoza, by contrast, are disappointed. Issues with the rear brakes meant a relative slow time in this last section. This most cost them points.



Final Results Stage 2 - C6 Class:

Summary

Times

Number Car Driver Co-Driver Time
21 LMC Scorpius RSC6 William Jonrosh (USA) Tacitus Kilgore (USA) 3h59
396 Fascia Corsa V12 Sardone Costa (ITA) Gacilli Ricci (ITA) 4h07
276 Lutoza Yarara [R] Marin Fournier (FRA) Nyles Nelson (USA) 4h26
107 DHB Special 66A V8 4MT Rallye Kai Jung-ho (ANK) Hyoun Jin-ho (ANK) 4h34
11 Mitsushita Kuruan V8 Yoshihiro Fukuyama (JPN) Aiki Mitsushita (JPN) 4h36
93 Inline Designs Gasril Yearling Stirling Greene (GBR) Jensen Anderson (USA) 5h00
970 Gatz Verno 650-12 Charles Miller (USA) Edward MacGregor (GBR) DNF

Points Standings C6 Class

Number Car Driver Co-Driver S2-1 S2-2 S2-3 S2-4 S2-5 S2-F S2-T
21 LMC Scorpius RSC6 William Jonrosh (USA) Tacitus Kilgore (USA) 6 6 10 10 10 20 62
396 Fascia Corsa V12 Sardone Costa (ITA) Gacilli Ricci (ITA) 10 10 6 3 4 16 49
276 Lutoza Yarara [R] Marin Fournier (FRA) Nyles Nelson (USA) 1 4 4 6 1 14 30
107 DHB Special 66A V8 4MT Rallye Kai Jung-ho (ANK) Hyoun Jin-ho (ANK) 4 1 1 4 6 13 29
11 Mitsushita Kuruan V8 Yoshihiro Fukuyama (JPN) Aiki Mitsushita (JPN) 2 2 2 2 2 12 22
93 Inline Designs Gasril Yearling Stirling Greene (GBR) Jensen Anderson (USA) 0 3 3 1 3 11 21
970 Gatz Verno 650-12 Charles Miller (USA) Edward MacGregor (GBR) 3 0 0 0 0 0 3

Total C6 Class

Number Car Driver Co-Driver Total
396 Fascia Corsa V12 Sardone Costa (ITA) Gacilli Ricci (ITA) 103
21 LMC Scorpius RSC6 William Jonrosh (USA) Tacitus Kilgore (USA) 88
276 Lutoza Yarara [R] Marin Fournier (FRA) Nyles Nelson (USA) 71
93 Inline Designs Gasril Yearling Stirling Greene (GBR) Jensen Anderson (USA) 60
11 Mitsushita Kuruan V8 Yoshihiro Fukuyama (JPN) Aiki Mitsushita (JPN) 42
107 DHB Special 66A V8 4MT Rallye Kai Jung-ho (ANK) Hyoun Jin-ho (ANK) 40
970 Gatz Verno 650-12 Charles Miller (USA) Edward MacGregor (GBR) 20
54 Teuvo Kiila Hansu Masis (FIN) Taneli Yli-Joki (FIN) 9
694 LPE Moccasin RS Manfri Makendzhiev (SUN) Leander Lubenov (DDR) 5
90 Kopo Dakota LSEA Rally SaS Joe Falchetto (USA) Ray Barrett (USA) 0

#538

Uh oh, just missed the podium for the Gasril/Inline Designs team :anguished: What slowed them down, if I may ask?


#539

There’s still a 3rd stage (in March, I’m in the US the whole of February).

C6 is a bit off an odd one, the biggest speed differences between the cars compared to the other classes. While the random rolls play a role, it’s no secret here that you have much faster and much slower cars. Only engine and car reliability has given the slower cars some change to keep up.


#540

So, I’m back from my road trip in the US, and currently finishing this up. Already got the next challenge outlined as well. Much coming up in other words.


#541

C0 - Conclusion

Stage time

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Time
971 RaduST C0 Lastun D750 Eugen Ionescu Cristea (ROU) Werner Hirschvogel (ROU) 3h38
291 DriftinCovet1987 C0 Mouton Cherie 750 R Amelie Mouton (FRA) Frank Tudor (USA) 3h39
132 Alib C0 Bramble Project 10 Robert Chamberlain (GBR) William Moore (GBR) 3h47
61 Nivracer C0 KMC Risparmio Silva Wedekind (GER) Karim Dawson (GBR) 3h54
33 MartinPL C0 Lutoza Enano [R] Jairo Moreno (ESP) Arturo Santos (ESP) 4h03
126 Elektrycerz C0 EAG LET Silverbird 3c Antoni Świeboda (POL) Łukasz Żmuchowski (POL) 4h04
50 LS-Vehicles C0 Teuvo Halo Seppo Taalasmaa (FIN) Jari Salo (FIN) 4h07
529 electroGG C0 SW Nugget Rally Adam Gates (GBR) Tyler Powell (GBR) DNF
652 Obfuscious C0 WM Aeromouse HDV8 Django Tsvetkov (SUN) Nehemiah Vodenicharov (ISR) DNF

Stage Points

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver S3-1 S3-2 S3-3 S3-4 S3-F S3-T
971 RaduST C0 Lastun D750 Eugen Ionescu Cristea (ROU) Werner Hirschvogel (ROU) 6 3 10 6 20 45
132 Alib C0 Bramble Project 10 Robert Chamberlain (GBR) William Moore (GBR) 10 1 6 4 14 35
61 Nivracer C0 KMC Risparmio Silva Wedekind (GER) Karim Dawson (GBR) 0 4 3 10 13 30
126 Elektrycerz C0 EAG LET Silverbird 3c Antoni Świeboda (POL) Łukasz Żmuchowski (POL) 4 10 0 2 11 27
291 DriftinCovet1987 C0 Mouton Cherie 750 R Amelie Mouton (FRA) Frank Tudor (USA) 3 0 1 0 16 20
50 LS-Vehicles C0 Teuvo Halo Seppo Taalasmaa (FIN) Jari Salo (FIN) 0 6 0 3 10 19
529 electroGG C0 SW Nugget Rally Adam Gates (GBR) Tyler Powell (GBR) 2 2 4 0 9 17
33 MartinPL C0 Lutoza Enano [R] Jairo Moreno (ESP) Arturo Santos (ESP) 1 0 2 1 12 16
652 Obfuscious C0 WM Aeromouse HDV8 Django Tsvetkov (SUN) Nehemiah Vodenicharov (ISR) 0 0 0 0 8 8

Overall Standings

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Total
971 RaduST C0 Lastun D750 Eugen Ionescu Cristea (ROU) Werner Hirschvogel (ROU) 135
61 Nivracer C0 KMC Risparmio Silva Wedekind (GER) Karim Dawson (GBR) 95
132 Alib C0 Bramble Project 10 Robert Chamberlain (GBR) William Moore (GBR) 91
291 DriftinCovet1987 C0 Mouton Cherie 750 R Amelie Mouton (FRA) Frank Tudor (USA) 82
126 Elektrycerz C0 EAG LET Silverbird 3c Antoni Świeboda (POL) Łukasz Żmuchowski (POL) 67
50 LS-Vehicles C0 Teuvo Halo Seppo Taalasmaa (FIN) Jari Salo (FIN) 64
652 Obfuscious C0 WM Aeromouse HDV8 Django Tsvetkov (SUN) Nehemiah Vodenicharov (ISR) 59
529 electroGG C0 SW Nugget Rally Adam Gates (GBR) Tyler Powell (GBR) 49
33 MartinPL C0 Lutoza Enano [R] Jairo Moreno (ESP) Arturo Santos (ESP) 41
83 HighOctaneLove C0 Bogliq Fanatic 75AE Reida Oda (JPN) Uki Nakajima (JPN) 27

That’s a very convincing win for @RaduST in this category, though also congratulations to @Nivracer, and @Alib.



FYI, these were the times of the laps of the qualifying sessions and 3 stages for these cars, without the engine and trim reliability taken into account:

Number User Class Car Time Qual Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Total Time
971 RaduST C0 Lastun D750 02:10,812 04:38,210 04:00,022 03:28,324 14:17,368
61 Nivracer C0 KMC Risparmio 02:10,724 04:49,404 04:09,714 03:34,366 14:44,208
652 Obfuscious C0 WM Aeromouse HDV8 02:08,666 04:48,765 04:02,166 03:52,055 14:51,652
291 DriftinCovet1987 C0 Mouton Cherie 750 R 02:09,767 04:49,596 04:22,244 03:34,061 14:55,668
132 Alib C0 Bramble Project 10 02:15,640 05:02,469 04:03,967 03:37,274 14:59,350
529 electroGG C0 SW Nugget Rally 02:12,611 05:01,750 04:18,465 03:39,145 15:11,971
126 Elektrycerz C0 EAG LET Silverbird 3c 02:12,102 05:08,595 04:20,502 03:48,784 15:29,983
50 LS-Vehicles C0 Teuvo Halo 02:16,015 05:02,054 04:29,507 03:52,425 15:40,001
33 MartinPL C0 Lutoza Enano [R] 02:16,660 05:10,638 04:33,761 03:53,448 15:54,507
83 HighOctaneLove C0 Bogliq Fanatic 75AE 02:11,330 04:47,138 04:07,714 DNF DNF

The Latsun D750, a small overview:

  • 750cc I4 engine, front-wheel drive
  • 61 horsepower, 71 Nm
  • 535 kg

Note: none of those numbers are standing out from the other cars, yet the speed with which it goes around the tracks is impressive.


#542

C1 - Conclusion

Stage Time

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Time
659 Obfuscious C1 WM iSSi Whirlwind Llewellyn Lubenov (USA) Motshan Gospodinov (BGR) 3h40
85 HighOctaneLove C1 Bogliq Fanatic 115AE Shozo Fujino (JAP) Kan Tatsuda (JAP) 3h40
75 Nicking_HC C1 Hugi Aurea TS V2 Jimbo Tonsom (USA) Corzetti Milano (FRU) 3h41
113 MartinPL C1 Lutoza Avispa I [R] Lloyd Durand (FRA) Rio Martinez (ESP) 3h43
127 Elektrycerz C1 EAG LET Silverbird 4c Jan Mazur (POL) Paolo Pinto (ITA) 3h47
84 Mr.Computah C1 Contendiente C100 Alejandro Flores (ESP) André Botelho (POR) 3h52
232 DriftinCovet1987 C1 Mouton Premier 1100 R Alex Simmons (USA) Thomas Fowler (USA) 3h52
5 pasinenkovarpos C1 F.E.A.B 141.rallye 1.1 Forza Ali Egonu (ITA) Francesco Guccini (ITA) 3h53
111 conan C1 Mitsushita Kitty 100 GT Jussi Toivonen (FIN) Valto Juhanen (FIN) DNF

Stage Points

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver S3-1 S3-2 S3-3 S3-4 S3-F S3-T
75 Nicking_HC C1 Hugi Aurea TS V2 Jimbo Tonsom (USA) Corzetti Milano (FRU) 6 10 10 0 14 40
659 Obfuscious C1 WM iSSi Whirlwind Llewellyn Lubenov (USA) Motshan Gospodinov (BGR) 0 2 3 10 20 35
127 Elektrycerz C1 EAG LET Silverbird 4c Jan Mazur (POL) Paolo Pinto (ITA) 10 6 4 2 12 34
85 HighOctaneLove C1 Bogliq Fanatic 115AE Shozo Fujino (JAP) Kan Tatsuda (JAP) 4 1 6 4 16 31
113 MartinPL C1 Lutoza Avispa I [R] Lloyd Durand (FRA) Rio Martinez (ESP) 3 0 2 6 13 24
232 DriftinCovet1987 C1 Mouton Premier 1100 R Alex Simmons (USA) Thomas Fowler (USA) 1 4 0 3 10 18
84 Mr.Computah C1 Contendiente C100 Alejandro Flores (ESP) André Botelho (POR) 0 3 1 1 11 16
5 pasinenkovarpos C1 F.E.A.B 141.rallye 1.1 Forza Ali Egonu (ITA) Francesco Guccini (ITA) 2 0 0 0 9 11
111 conan C1 Mitsushita Kitty 100 GT Jussi Toivonen (FIN) Valto Juhanen (FIN) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Overall Standings

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Total
85 HighOctaneLove C1 Bogliq Fanatic 115AE Shozo Fujino (JAP) Kan Tatsuda (JAP) 127
75 Nicking_HC C1 Hugi Aurea TS V2 Jimbo Tonsom (USA) Corzetti Milano (FRU) 107
113 MartinPL C1 Lutoza Avispa I [R] Lloyd Durand (FRA) Rio Martinez (ESP) 85
5 pasinenkovarpos C1 F.E.A.B 141.rallye 1.1 Forza Ali Egonu (ITA) Francesco Guccini (ITA) 80
659 Obfuscious C1 WM iSSi Whirlwind Llewellyn Lubenov (USA) Motshan Gospodinov (BGR) 67
127 Elektrycerz C1 EAG LET Silverbird 4c Jan Mazur (POL) Paolo Pinto (ITA) 65
232 DriftinCovet1987 C1 Mouton Premier 1100 R Alex Simmons (USA) Thomas Fowler (USA) 57
111 conan C1 Mitsushita Kitty 100 GT Jussi Toivonen (FIN) Valto Juhanen (FIN) 55
84 Mr.Computah C1 Contendiente C100 Alejandro Flores (ESP) André Botelho (POR) 52
53 LS-Vehicles C1 Teuvo Halo IS Sami Suomalainen (FIN) Elias Keskimaasto (FIN) 0

Congrats to @HighOctaneLove and Bogliq, for their Rally di Fruinia Class 1 win! Also kudos to @Nicking_HC and @MartinPL for reaching the podium.



In terms of pure times in BeamNG, without any modifiers applied:

Number User Class Car Time Qual Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Total Time
75 Nicking_HC C1 Hugi Aurea TS V2 02:02,683 04:32,382 03:59,297 03:26,313 14:00,675
5 pasinenkovarpos C1 F.E.A.B 141.rallye 1.1 02:05,538 04:27,518 04:00,440 03:32,594 14:06,090
85 HighOctaneLove C1 Bogliq Fanatic 115AE 02:08,318 04:30,463 03:57,484 03:30,631 14:06,896
113 MartinPL C1 Lutoza Avispa I [R] 02:08,308 04:38,727 04:02,579 03:33,404 14:23,018
111 conan C1 Mitsushita Kitty 100 GT 02:10,161 04:37,052 04:03,958 03:34,358 14:25,529
659 Obfuscious C1 WM iSSi Whirlwind 02:05,268 04:48,681 04:07,646 03:30,002 14:31,597
232 DriftinCovet1987 C1 Mouton Premier 1100 R 02:05,070 04:34,555 04:21,625 03:32,057 14:33,307
127 Elektrycerz C1 EAG LET Silverbird 4c 02:06,775 05:00,028 04:10,711 03:31,964 14:49,478
84 Mr.Computah C1 Contendiente C100 02:09,462 04:38,515 04:31,199 03:31,735 14:50,911
53 LS-Vehicles C1 Teuvo Halo IS 02:03,546 04:44,474 DNF DNF DNF


The Bogliq Fanatic 115AE, a small overview:

  • 1150cc, I3 engine, front-wheel drive
  • 73 horsepower, 94 Nm
  • 588 kg

Again remarkable for being quite average in terms of numbers, hitting that sweetspot of usable power on twisty roads and difficult terrain. Also note that Nicking’s Hugi has a remarkably similar engine.


#543

C2 - Conclusion

Stage Time

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Time Time
130 VicVictory C2 Keystone R1300 Savant Rally Ryan McDougall (USA) Mark Lysachuk (CAN) 03:36,020 3h36
657 Obfuscious C2 WM Aeromouse Whirlwind Menowin Chervenkov (BGR) Vano Ignatov (BYS) 03:43,211 3h43
120 MartinPL C2 Lutoza Velocista [R] Celso Rossi (ITA) Roberto Oliveira (POR) 03:45,144 3h45
12 DriftinCovet1987 C2 Aviator Ronolit E RXI Sydney Day (USA) Janet Flores (USA) 03:46,847 3h46
321 stm316 C2 RAI Lyrebird 1300 Yadouin Maheddin (EGY) Sam Wanneltz (ISR) 03:47,238 3h47
7 NormanVauxhall C2 Znopresk Z112 Rally Ettore Furlan (ITA) Roberto Tomasetig (ITA) 03:48,025 3h48
51 LS-Vehicles C2 Teuvo Javelin Marko Fors (FIN) Mauri Härmä (FIN) DNF DNF
214 Elektrycerz C2 Eagle 204 Rally Zbigniew Herba (POL) Mariusz Ptak (POL) DNF DNF

Stage Points

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver S3-1 S3-2 S3-3 S3-4 S3-F S3-T
130 VicVictory C2 Keystone R1300 Savant Rally Ryan McDougall (USA) Mark Lysachuk (CAN) 3 0 10 6 20 39
657 Obfuscious C2 WM Aeromouse Whirlwind Menowin Chervenkov (BGR) Vano Ignatov (BYS) 4 10 4 3 16 37
120 MartinPL C2 Lutoza Velocista [R] Celso Rossi (ITA) Roberto Oliveira (POR) 10 6 1 2 14 33
321 stm316 C2 RAI Lyrebird 1300 Yadouin Maheddin (EGY) Sam Wanneltz (ISR) 0 4 2 10 12 28
12 DriftinCovet1987 C2 Aviator Ronolit E RXI Sydney Day (USA) Janet Flores (USA) 6 0 6 1 13 26
7 NormanVauxhall C2 Znopresk Z112 Rally Ettore Furlan (ITA) Roberto Tomasetig (ITA) 1 2 3 4 11 21
51 LS-Vehicles C2 Teuvo Javelin Marko Fors (FIN) Mauri Härmä (FIN) 0 3 0 0 0 3
214 Elektrycerz C2 Eagle 204 Rally Zbigniew Herba (POL) Mariusz Ptak (POL) 2 1 0 0 0 3

Overall Standings

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Total
130 VicVictory C2 Keystone R1300 Savant Rally Ryan McDougall (USA) Mark Lysachuk (CAN) 127
657 Obfuscious C2 WM Aeromouse Whirlwind Menowin Chervenkov (BGR) Vano Ignatov (BYS) 95
214 Elektrycerz C2 Eagle 204 Rally Zbigniew Herba (POL) Mariusz Ptak (POL) 88
321 stm316 C2 RAI Lyrebird 1300 Yadouin Maheddin (EGY) Sam Wanneltz (ISR) 87
12 DriftinCovet1987 C2 Aviator Ronolit E RXI Sydney Day (USA) Janet Flores (USA) 82
7 NormanVauxhall C2 Znopresk Z112 Rally Ettore Furlan (ITA) Roberto Tomasetig (ITA) 68
120 MartinPL C2 Lutoza Velocista [R] Celso Rossi (ITA) Roberto Oliveira (POR) 67
51 LS-Vehicles C2 Teuvo Javelin Marko Fors (FIN) Mauri Härmä (FIN) 38
86 HighOctaneLove C2 Bogliq Kitten 130AE Lewis Barnes (GBR) John Cooke (GBR) 5
528 electroGG C2 SW Azur Rally Yasuda Sotaro (JAP) Ralf Viitala (FIN) 3

Congrats to @VicVictory for the resounding C2 win. Podium as well for @Obfuscious and @Elektrycerz.



Times in BeamNG without reliability shenanigans:

Number User Class Car Time Qual Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Total Time
214 Elektrycerz C2 Eagle 204 Rally 02:00,027 04:32,331 03:51,646 03:24,784 13:48,788
130 VicVictory C2 Keystone R1300 Savant Rally 02:11,747 04:31,315 03:50,250 03:21,020 13:54,332
12 DriftinCovet1987 C2 Aviator Ronolit E RXI 02:07,242 04:33,613 03:57,852 03:26,847 14:05,554
657 Obfuscious C2 WM Aeromouse Whirlwind 02:03,721 04:41,695 03:57,014 03:23,211 14:05,641
321 stm316 C2 RAI Lyrebird 1300 02:09,753 04:34,906 03:54,594 03:27,238 14:06,491
120 MartinPL C2 Lutoza Velocista [R] 02:04,601 04:33,874 04:03,651 03:30,144 14:12,270
7 NormanVauxhall C2 Znopresk Z112 Rally 02:09,108 04:36,674 04:07,204 03:33,025 14:26,011
51 LS-Vehicles C2 Teuvo Javelin 02:04,068 04:38,839 04:15,669 03:44,682 14:43,258
86 HighOctaneLove C2 Bogliq Kitten 130AE 02:06,162 04:29,764 DNF DNF DNF
528 electroGG C2 SW Azur Rally 02:07,896 04:39,083 DNF DNF DNF


The Keystone R1300 Savant Rally, a small overview:

  • 1297cc, I3 engine, front-wheel drive
  • 81 horsepower, 109 Nm
  • 717 kg

Special mention as well for the Eagle 204, which was more powerful, faster, and almost as reliable as the Savant, but clearly got the short end in the random rolls to only end up third.


#544

2nd in C1.
noice!


#545

C3 Conclusion

Stage Time

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Time
14 NormanVauxhall C3 Znopresk Z216 Rally Sara Bevilacqua (ITA) Francesco Bressan (ITA) 3h25
76 Nicking_HC C3 Hugi Rioter Mk3 LT (V2.5) Ferruccio Stampatti (ITA) Peter Kranzbach (DEU) 3h35
973 RaduST C3 Apulum Apriga D1600 Constantin “Bâzu” Cantacuzino (ROU) Alexandru Șerbănescu (ROU) 3h37
49 z2bbgr C3 SBA Gracelet Swift Gr.2 Armin Siegler (DEU) Christopher Weiss (DEU) 3h38
195 MartinPL C3 Lutoza Europa [R] Salvatore Conti (ITA) Darien Fernandez (ESP) 3h39
203 Elektrycerz C3 Eagle 203 Rally Racław Skudło (POL) Yegor Voronov (SUN) 3h40
77 Xepy C3 Ars Zepar R1500 Albert Marlowe (CAN) Nicolas Blackbourne (CAN) 3h40
530 electroGG C3 SW Okta Rally James Mitchell (GBR) Philip Woods (USA) 3h47
87 DriftinCovet1987 C3 Aviator Primavera RXI August Gatz (USA) Jeffrey Atkins (GBR) 3h50

Stage Points

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver S3-1 S3-2 S3-3 S3-4 S3-F S3-T
14 NormanVauxhall C3 Znopresk Z216 Rally Sara Bevilacqua (ITA) Francesco Bressan (ITA) 4 10 2 6 20 42
76 Nicking_HC C3 Hugi Rioter Mk3 LT (V2.5) Ferruccio Stampatti (ITA) Peter Kranzbach (DEU) 6 3 6 0 16 31
973 RaduST C3 Apulum Apriga D1600 Constantin “Bâzu” Cantacuzino (ROU) Alexandru Șerbănescu (ROU) 10 6 0 1 14 31
203 Elektrycerz C3 Eagle 203 Rally Racław Skudło (POL) Yegor Voronov (SUN) 0 4 0 10 11 25
49 z2bbgr C3 SBA Gracelet Swift Gr.2 Armin Siegler (DEU) Christopher Weiss (DEU) 3 0 3 3 13 22
77 Xepy C3 Ars Zepar R1500 Albert Marlowe (CAN) Nicolas Blackbourne (CAN) 2 0 10 0 10 22
195 MartinPL C3 Lutoza Europa [R] Salvatore Conti (ITA) Darien Fernandez (ESP) 1 1 4 0 12 18
530 electroGG C3 SW Okta Rally James Mitchell (GBR) Philip Woods (USA) 0 2 0 4 9 15
87 DriftinCovet1987 C3 Aviator Primavera RXI August Gatz (USA) Jeffrey Atkins (GBR) 0 0 1 2 8 11

Overall Standings

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Total
76 Nicking_HC C3 Hugi Rioter Mk3 LT (V2.5) Ferruccio Stampatti (ITA) Peter Kranzbach (DEU) 127
14 NormanVauxhall C3 Znopresk Z216 Rally Sara Bevilacqua (ITA) Francesco Bressan (ITA) 118
203 Elektrycerz C3 Eagle 203 Rally Racław Skudło (POL) Yegor Voronov (SUN) 89
77 Xepy C3 Ars Zepar R1500 Albert Marlowe (CAN) Nicolas Blackbourne (CAN) 77
973 RaduST C3 Apulum Apriga D1600 Constantin “Bâzu” Cantacuzino (ROU) Alexandru Șerbănescu (ROU) 70
49 z2bbgr C3 SBA Gracelet Swift Gr.2 Armin Siegler (DEU) Christopher Weiss (DEU) 55
87 DriftinCovet1987 C3 Aviator Primavera RXI August Gatz (USA) Jeffrey Atkins (GBR) 54
195 MartinPL C3 Lutoza Europa [R] Salvatore Conti (ITA) Darien Fernandez (ESP) 53
530 electroGG C3 SW Okta Rally James Mitchell (GBR) Philip Woods (USA) 46
286 stm316 C3 G&W Seax 73 RdF C3-1600 Ellen Beaufort (FRA) Anthony Burns (GBR) 21
6 pasinenkovarpos C3 F.E.A.B 181 1600 rallyeSO5m Tamara Nardone (ARG) Don Gallo (ITA) 0

It was close until the end here in C3, with @Nicking_HC taking away the win in front of the nose of Znopresk (@NormanVauxhall). @Elektrycerz completes the top three.



In terms of what I did in lap times:

Number User Class Car Time Qual Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Total Time
76 Nicking_HC C3 Hugi Rioter Mk3 LT (V2.5) 02:01,687 04:21,609 03:50,576 03:19,851 13:33,723
77 Xepy C3 Ars Zepar R1500 02:01,850 04:24,118 03:56,114 03:14,837 13:36,919
14 NormanVauxhall C3 Znopresk Z216 Rally 02:03,968 04:21,464 03:52,792 03:20,108 13:38,332
203 Elektrycerz C3 Eagle 203 Rally 01:59,555 04:25,598 03:56,804 03:19,772 13:41,729
973 RaduST C3 Apulum Apriga D1600 02:04,922 04:33,674 03:50,075 03:16,820 13:45,491
195 MartinPL C3 Lutoza Europa [R] 02:00,000 04:31,044 04:04,683 03:24,671 14:00,398
530 electroGG C3 SW Okta Rally 02:05,783 04:47,553 03:53,890 03:21,708 14:08,934
87 DriftinCovet1987 C3 Aviator Primavera RXI 02:07,221 04:35,014 04:05,081 03:29,594 14:16,910
49 z2bbgr C3 SBA Gracelet Swift Gr.2 02:05,135 04:37,092 04:25,033 03:33,045 14:40,305
6 pasinenkovarpos C3 F.E.A.B 181 1600 rallyeSO5m 02:00,615 04:31,091 DNF DNF DNF
286 stm316 C3 G&W Seax 73 RdF C3-1600 02:05,910 04:35,712 04:16,684 DNF DNF


The Hugi Rioter Mk3 LT, a small overview:

  • 1526cc, I4 engine, front-wheel drive
  • 101 horsepower, 130 Nm
  • 801 kg

#546

Fuck YEASS!

Winner Winner chicken dinner!

thanks for everyone participating

was a gr8 one!


#547

C4 Conclusion

Stage Time

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Time
353 DriftinCovet1987 C4 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 Alfred Thompson (GBR) Charlie Fauxhill (GBR) 3h25
604 Elektrycerz C4 Eagle 604 Rally Adam Mandera (POL) Henryk Jaroszewicz (POL) 3h29
43 Murokmakto C4 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 Christian Schwarzmüller (AUT) Heribert Woyzeck (AUT) 3h36
112 Dorifto_Dorito C4 Merciel 302 Rally Baptiste Toutain (FRA) Robert Duhamel (FRA) 3h38
20 NormanVauxhall C4 Znopresk Z320 Armo Laitinen (FIN) Giorgio Franzot (ITA) 3h41
204 abg7 C4 Linden LJ2 Rallye Burt Howe (USA) Harold Parkes (GBR) 3h41
109 SideswipeBL C4 Turbina 2000 Sedan Jaime Tadeu Rosário (MAC) Dejan Jovanović (YUG) 3h41
2 Aaron.W C4 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team Kensuki Shibuya (JPN) Kai Nakamura (JPN) 3h46
18 MartinPL C4 Lutoza Halcon [R] Dominik Holt (DEU) Louis Dupont (FRA) 3h54
386 stm316 C4 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 Diego “Sucio” Sanchez (ITA) Ben Baker (USA) 3h57

Stage Points

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver S3-1 S3-2 S3-3 S3-4 S3-F S3-T
353 DriftinCovet1987 C4 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 Alfred Thompson (GBR) Charlie Fauxhill (GBR) 1 3 10 10 20 44
604 Elektrycerz C4 Eagle 604 Rally Adam Mandera (POL) Henryk Jaroszewicz (POL) 6 6 6 3 16 37
204 abg7 C4 Linden LJ2 Rallye Burt Howe (USA) Harold Parkes (GBR) 10 0 4 0 11 25
20 NormanVauxhall C4 Znopresk Z320 Armo Laitinen (FIN) Giorgio Franzot (ITA) 2 10 0 0 12 24
43 Murokmakto C4 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 Christian Schwarzmüller (AUT) Heribert Woyzeck (AUT) 3 1 0 4 14 22
112 Dorifto_Dorito C4 Merciel 302 Rally Baptiste Toutain (FRA) Robert Duhamel (FRA) 0 2 3 2 13 20
109 SideswipeBL C4 Turbina 2000 Sedan Jaime Tadeu Rosário (MAC) Dejan Jovanović (YUG) 4 0 0 6 10 20
2 Aaron.W C4 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team Kensuki Shibuya (JPN) Kai Nakamura (JPN) 0 0 2 1 9 12
18 MartinPL C4 Lutoza Halcon [R] Dominik Holt (DEU) Louis Dupont (FRA) 0 4 0 0 8 12
386 stm316 C4 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 Diego “Sucio” Sanchez (ITA) Ben Baker (USA) 0 0 1 0 7 8

Overal Standings

Number User Class Car Driver Co-Driver Total
604 Elektrycerz C4 Eagle 604 Rally Adam Mandera (POL) Henryk Jaroszewicz (POL) 107
353 DriftinCovet1987 C4 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 Alfred Thompson (GBR) Charlie Fauxhill (GBR) 104
43 Murokmakto C4 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 Christian Schwarzmüller (AUT) Heribert Woyzeck (AUT) 89
20 NormanVauxhall C4 Znopresk Z320 Armo Laitinen (FIN) Giorgio Franzot (ITA) 83
2 Aaron.W C4 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team Kensuki Shibuya (JPN) Kai Nakamura (JPN) 58
109 SideswipeBL C4 Turbina 2000 Sedan Jaime Tadeu Rosário (MAC) Dejan Jovanović (YUG) 55
112 Dorifto_Dorito C4 Merciel 302 Rally Baptiste Toutain (FRA) Robert Duhamel (FRA) 55
204 abg7 C4 Linden LJ2 Rallye Burt Howe (USA) Harold Parkes (GBR) 55
18 MartinPL C4 Lutoza Halcon [R] Dominik Holt (DEU) Louis Dupont (FRA) 42
386 stm316 C4 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 Diego “Sucio” Sanchez (ITA) Ben Baker (USA) 41
697 Obfuscious C4 WM Sparrow Hawk Alexander Radulov (BGR) Dmitri Andonov (BGR) 38

The closest so far! @Elektrycerz, just edging it from @DriftinCovet1987. A great car again the TBA in the third though, but @Murokmakto had bad luck with the dice roles, else this would have been very close between those three.



Pure lap times:

Number User Class Car Time Qual Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Total Time
43 Murokmakto C4 TBA Arcus RS 2.0 01:58,428 04:13,399 03:52,441 03:11,457 13:15,725
604 Elektrycerz C4 Eagle 604 Rally 01:57,123 04:17,048 03:57,729 03:08,739 13:20,639
353 DriftinCovet1987 C4 Fauxhill Mockingjay 2.0 02:00,973 04:18,809 03:48,889 03:14,721 13:23,392
20 NormanVauxhall C4 Znopresk Z320 02:03,028 04:22,870 03:47,254 03:16,582 13:29,734
112 Dorifto_Dorito C4 Merciel 302 Rally 02:01,134 04:24,193 03:54,308 03:18,786 13:38,421
2 Aaron.W C4 Benson Bayside LD Katana Racing Team 02:02,446 04:23,737 04:00,490 03:21,344 13:48,017
109 SideswipeBL C4 Turbina 2000 Sedan 02:05,609 04:29,771 04:02,741 03:26,787 14:04,908
386 stm316 C4 G&W Seax 73 RdF C4-1900 02:01,097 04:26,200 04:13,271 03:27,233 14:07,801
204 abg7 C4 Linden LJ2 Rallye 01:59,646 04:36,757 04:19,615 03:21,655 14:17,673
18 MartinPL C4 Lutoza Halcon [R] 02:03,942 04:42,205 04:18,258 03:34,508 14:38,913
697 Obfuscious C4 WM Sparrow Hawk 01:56,597 04:12,449 DNF DNF DNF


The Eagle 604 Rally, a short overview:

  • 1999cc, I5 engine, front-wheel drive
  • 180 horsepower, 190 Nm
  • 860 kg

#548

woo, still not in last! gg